Parti Pesaka Bumiputera Bersatu’s new line-up for 2022-2025 term

A filephoto of PBB leaders and top brass at the party's 15th TGM held from June 16 to 19.

Follow and subscribe to DayakDaily on Telegram for faster news updates.


KUCHING, June 25: Parti Pesaka Bumiputera Bersatu (PBB) held its 15th triennial general meeting (TGM) or PBB Convention on June 16 to 19 at the Borneo Convention Centre Kuching (BCCK) this year.

Across four days, the convention which brought together nearly 2,500 top brass and delegates from 82 branches across the State centered around the theme “Ensuring the Stability, Prosperity and Glory of Sarawak”.

Following the conclusion of the convention and elections, here’s a look of PBB’s new line-up for 2022-2025 term:

Main Supreme Council Members:

Post

Name

President

Datuk Patinggi Tan Sri Abang Johari Tun Openg

Deputy President

1. Datuk Amar Douglas Uggah Embas

2. Datuk Amar Awang Tengah Ali Hasan

Senior Vice President

1. Dato Sri Fadillah Yusof

2. Dato Sri Dr Stephen Rundi Utom

Vice President

1. Datuk Julaihi Narawi

2. Dato Sri Abdul Karim Rahman Hamzah

3. Dato Sri Fatimah Abdullah

4. Datuk Roland Sagah Wee Inn

5. Datuk Dr Abdul Rahman Junaidi

6. Dr Annuar Rapaee

7. Dato Gerald Rentap Jabu

8. Dato Gerawat Gala

9. Miro Simuh

Pesaka Wing Members

1. Dato Henry Sum Agong

2. Jefferson Jamit Unyat

3. Datuk Dr Jerip Susil

4. Tan Sri William Mawan Ikom

5. Datuk Robert Lawson Chuat

6. Dennis Ngau

7. Dr Simon Sinang Bada

8. John Ilus

9. Lidam Assan

10. Daniel Jubang Kanyan

11. Mikai Mandau

12. Luyoh Akah

13. Ugak Sanggau

14. Dato Robert Laing Anyie

Bumiputera Wing Members

1. Dr Hazland Abang Hipni

2. Ricky @ Mohammad Razi Sitam

3. Datuk Abdullah Saidol

4. Ir Aidel Lariwoo

5. Fazzrudin Abdul Rahman

6. Shafiee Ahmad

7. Razaili Gapor

8. Awla Dris

9. Ir Yusuf Abdul Wahab

10. Dato Dr Juanda Jaya

11. Mohamad Duri

12. Awgku Jinal Abedin Jawa

13. Dato Haidar Khan Asghar Khan

14. Mohammed Kamaluddin Mohamad Effendie

15. Mohamad Sardon Zainal

16. Syed Hamzah Wan Hamid Edruce

 

Pemuda Wing Supreme Working Council Members:

Post

Name

Chief

Miro Simuh

Deputy Chief

1. Allan Siden Gramong

2. Lukanisman Awang Sauni

Vice Chief

1. Malcolm Layang Jimbun

2. Roystan Valentine

3. Anderson Kalang Lah

Pesaka Ordinary Members

1. Michael Bel Ben

2. Alexious Bethrol Stephen

3. Albert Andrew

4. Denvy

5. Wilson Ahon

6. Murphy Nyegang Nelson Mujah

7. Nicholas Bawin Burong

8. Aaron Rachel Paulus

9. Steven Augustine Lateng

10. Steve Lius

11. Veriland Godan Gagat

12. Judson Jarrau

Bumiputera Ordinary Members

1. Mohd Nazrul Hisyam Tengah

2. Syed Zyed Wan Asnawi

3. Sebli Morsidi

4. Shahrul Iman Mohd Naroden

5. Mohamad Shafizan Kepli

6. Kasdi Pandi

7. Afiq Hizami Julaihi

8. Muhammad Fadilah Ali Seman

9. Mohd Faizal Jamiludin

10. Abang Hisham Abang Hashim

11. Lyokarto Sikong

12. Abdul Halik Jafar

13. Rizal Talip

 

Women Wing Supreme Working Council Members:

Post

Name

Chief

Dato Sri Fatimah Abdullah

Deputy Chief

1. Datin Sri Angelina Ujang

2. Dato Sri Rohani Abdul Karim

Vice Chief

1. Dato Sri Nancy Shukri

2. Umang Nangku Jabu

3. Datuk Sharifah Hasidah Sayeed Aman Ghazali

Secretary

Senator Susan Chemerai Anding

Deputy Secretary

Fridah Osman

Treasurer

Dr Dayang Nurfizawati Abang Abdul Karim

Deputy Treasurer

Natasha Nasa Da Douglas Uggah

Information Chief

Datin Esther Mujan Balan

Assistant Information Chief

Datuk Rubiah Wang

Pesaka Ordinary Members

1. Jenny Bangga

2. Elizabeth Nail Wen

3. Carolynne Dayang Jawa

4. Candida Entri

5. Yvoone Nillie Intily

6. Carrie Anne John David

7. Mindy Maida John

8. Dr Christie Augustine Kiek

9. Kesean Nenna Sandah

10. Roszuina Labet

11. Margaret @ Uding Nawan Lawai

12. Suti Saran

13. Lilla Raja @ Lilla Wong

Bumiputera Ordinary Members

1. Hajah Dora Abdul Rahman

2. Hajah Hasanah Majais

3. Misiah Abu Seman

4. Noriha Ali

5. Dayang Nora Awg Sabudin

6. Mujallipah Mohd Anis

7. Rokiah Mohamad Jahar

8. Hadijah Sheikh Kassim

9. Dayang Rajamah Abang Adeng

10.Dayangku Norli Awangku Terjudin

11.Hajah Mahani Sahari

12.Anita Mohammed

— DayakDaily